CALL FOR INFORMATION
(904) 296-9664

    A professional association of manufacturers and logistics providers

Become A Member

Ready to become an FCMA member? Simply
click here to fill out your application.

button-apply_now

Florida Election Results
Wednesday, 09 November 2016 14:46

Below are the winners from the unofficial election night results as reported by the Florida Division of Elections.

TOTAL Turnout - 9,546,922

Turnout Percentage - 74.22%

====================

President of the United States

====================

Trump / Pence - REP

====================

United States Senator

====================

Marco Rubio - REP

====================

United States Representative

====================

Representative in Congress, District 1

----------------------------

Matt Gaetz - REP

Representative in Congress, District 2

----------------------------

Neal Dunn

Representative in Congress, District 3

----------------------------

Ted Yoho -

Representative in Congress, District 4

----------------------------

John Rutherford - REP

Representative in Congress, District 5

----------------------------

Al Lawson - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 6

----------------------------

Ron Desantis - REP

Representative in Congress, District 7

----------------------------

Stephanie Murphy - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 8

----------------------------

Bill Posey - REP

Representative in Congress, District 9

----------------------------

Darren Soto - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 10

----------------------------

Val Demings - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 11

----------------------------

Daniel Webster - REP

Representative in Congress, District 12

----------------------------

Gus Michael Bilirakis - REP

Representative in Congress, District 13

----------------------------

Charlie Crist - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 14

----------------------------

Kathy Castor - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 15

----------------------------

Dennis A. Ross - REP

Representative in Congress, District 16

----------------------------

Vern Buchanan - REP

Representative in Congress, District 17

----------------------------

Tom Rooney - REP

Representative in Congress, District 18

----------------------------

Brian Mast - REP

Representative in Congress, District 19

----------------------------

Francis Rooney - REP

Representative in Congress, District 20

----------------------------

Alcee L. Hastings - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 21

----------------------------

Lois Frankel - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 22

----------------------------

Ted Deutch - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 23

----------------------------

Debbie Wasserman Schultz - DEM

Representative in Congress, District 25

----------------------------

Mario Diaz-Balart - REP

Representative in Congress, District 26

----------------------------

Carlos Curbelo - REP

Representative in Congress, District 27

----------------------------

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen - REP

====================

State Senator

====================

State Senator, District 1

----------------------------

Doug Broxson - REP

State Senator, District 3

----------------------------

Bill Montford - DEM

State Senator, District 7

----------------------------

Travis Hutson - REP

State Senator, District 8

----------------------------

Keith Perry - REP

State Senator, District 11

----------------------------

Randolph Bracy - DEM

State Senator, District 12

----------------------------

Dennis Baxley - REP

State Senator, District 13

----------------------------

Linda Stewart - DEM

State Senator, District 14

----------------------------

Dorothy L. Hukill - REP

State Senator, District 15

----------------------------

Victor M. Torres Jr - DEM

State Senator, District 16

----------------------------

Jack Latvala - REP

State Senator, District 17

----------------------------

Debbie Mayfield - REP

State Senator, District 18

----------------------------

Dana Young - REP

State Senator, District 19

----------------------------

Darryl Ervin Rouson - DEM

State Senator, District 22

----------------------------

Kelli Stargel - R

State Senator, District 23

----------------------------

Greg Steube - REP

State Senator, District 25

----------------------------

Joe Negron - REP

State Senator, District 27

----------------------------

Lizbeth Benacquisto - REP

State Senator, District 28

----------------------------

Kathleen Passidomo - REP

State Senator, District 30

----------------------------

Bobby Powell - DEM

State Senator, District 34

----------------------------

Gary Farmer - DEM

State Senator, District 36

----------------------------

René Garcia - REP

State Senator, District 37

----------------------------

Jose Javier Rodriguez - DEM

State Senator, District 38

----------------------------

Daphne Campbell - DEM

State Senator, District 39

----------------------------

Anitere Flores -

State Senator, District 40

----------------------------

Frank Artiles - REP

====================

State Representative

====================

State Representative, District 1

----------------------------

Clay Ingram - REP

State Representative, District 2

----------------------------

Frank White - REP

State Representative, District 4

----------------------------

Mel Ponder - REP

State Representative, District 5

----------------------------

Brad Drake - REP

State Representative, District 6

----------------------------

Jay Trumbull - REP

State Representative, District 8

----------------------------

Ramon Alexander - DEM

State Representative, District 9

----------------------------

Loranne Ausley - DEM

State Representative, District 10

----------------------------

Elizabeth Porter - REP

State Representative, District 11

----------------------------

Cord Byrd - REP

State Representative, District 12

----------------------------

Clay Yarborough - REP

State Representative, District 13

----------------------------

Tracie Davis - DEM

State Representative, District 14

----------------------------

Kimberly Daniels - DEM

State Representative, District 15

----------------------------

Jay Fant - REP

State Representative, District 16

----------------------------

Jason Fischer - REP

State Representative, District 18

----------------------------

Travis Cummings - REP

State Representative, District 19

----------------------------

Bobby Payne - REP

State Representative, District 21

----------------------------

Chuck Clemons - REP

State Representative, District 23

----------------------------

Stan McClain - REP

State Representative, District 24

----------------------------

Paul Renner - REP

State Representative, District 25

----------------------------

Tom Leek - REP

State Representative, District 26

----------------------------

Patrick Henry - DEM

State Representative, District 27

----------------------------

David Santiago - REP

State Representative, District 28

----------------------------

Jason Brodeur - REP

State Representative, District 30

----------------------------

Bob Cortes - REP

State Representative, District 31

----------------------------

Jennifer Sullivan - REP

State Representative, District 35

----------------------------

Blaise Ingoglia - REP

State Representative, District 36

----------------------------

Amber Mariano - REP

State Representative, District 39

----------------------------

Neil Combee - REP

State Representative, District 40

----------------------------

Colleen Burton - REP

State Representative, District 41

----------------------------

Sam Killebrew - REP

State Representative, District 42

----------------------------

Mike La Rosa - REP

State Representative, District 43

----------------------------

John Cortes - DEM

State Representative, District 46

----------------------------

Bruce Antone - DEM

State Representative, District 47

----------------------------

Mike Miller - REP

State Representative, District 48

----------------------------

Amy Mercado - DEM

State Representative, District 49

----------------------------

Carlos Guillermo Smith - DEM

State Representative, District 50

----------------------------

Rene "Coach P" Plasencia - REP

State Representative, District 51

----------------------------

Tom Goodson - REP

State Representative, District 53

----------------------------

Randy Fine - REP

State Representative, District 54

----------------------------

Erin Grall - REP

State Representative, District 56

----------------------------

Ben Albritton - REP

State Representative, District 58

----------------------------

Daniel D. Raulerson - REP

State Representative, District 59

----------------------------

Ross Spano - REP

State Representative, District 60

----------------------------

Jackie Toledo - REP

State Representative, District 63

----------------------------

Shawn Harrison - REP

State Representative, District 65

----------------------------

Chris Sprowls - REP

State Representative, District 66

----------------------------

Larry Ahern - REP

State Representative, District 67

----------------------------

Chris Latvala - REP

State Representative, District 68

----------------------------

Ben Diamond - DEM

State Representative, District 69

----------------------------

Kathleen Peters - REP

State Representative, District 70

----------------------------

Wengay "Newt" Newton - DEM

State Representative, District 72

----------------------------

Alexandra "Alex" Miller - REP

State Representative, District 73

----------------------------

Joe Gruters - REP

State Representative, District 74

----------------------------

Julio Gonzalez - REP

State Representative, District 76

----------------------------

Ray Rodrigues - REP - 58,003

State Representative, District 79

----------------------------

Matt Caldwell - REP

State Representative, District 80

----------------------------

Byron Donalds - REP

State Representative, District 82

----------------------------

Mary Lynn Magar - REP

State Representative, District 83

----------------------------

Gayle Harrell - REP

State Representative, District 85

----------------------------

Rick Roth - REP

State Representative, District 86

----------------------------

Matt Willhite - DEM

State Representative, District 90

----------------------------

Lori Berman - DEM

State Representative, District 91

----------------------------

Emily Slosberg - DEM

State Representative, District 93

----------------------------

George Moraitis - REP

State Representative, District 103

----------------------------

Manny Diaz Jr. - REP

State Representative, District 104

----------------------------

Richard Stark - DEM

State Representative, District 105

----------------------------

Carlos Trujillo - REP

State Representative, District 106

----------------------------

Bob Rommel - REP

State Representative, District 110

----------------------------

Jose Oliva - REP

State Representative, District 112

----------------------------

Nicholas X. Duran - DEM

State Representative, District 113

----------------------------

David Richardson - DEM

State Representative, District 114

----------------------------

Daisy J. Baez - DEM

State Representative, District 115

----------------------------

Michael Bileca - REP

State Representative, District 116

----------------------------

Jose Felix Diaz - REP

State Representative, District 118

----------------------------

Robert Asencio - DEM

State Representative, District 119

----------------------------

Jeanette M. Nunez - REP

State Representative, District 120

----------------------------

Holly Raschein - REP

====================

Constitutional Amendments - Requires 60% to pass ====================

 

Amendment No. 1 - Rights of Electricity Consumers Regarding Solar Energy Choice

----------------------------

No for Rejection - 4,406,458 - 49.23%

Yes for Approval - 4,544,455 - 50.77%

 

 

Amendment No. 2 - Use of Marijuana for Debilitating Medical Conditions

----------------------------

Yes for Approval - 6,495,970 - 71.29%

No for Rejection - 2,616,037 - 28.71%

 

 

Amendment No. 3 - Tax Exemption for Totatlly and Permanetly Disabled First Responders

----------------------------

Yes for Approval - 7,472,373 - 83.77%

No for Rejection - 1,447,696 - 16.23%

 

 

Amendment No. 5 - Homestead Tax Exemption for Certain Senior, Low-Income, Long-Term Residents; Determination of Just Value

----------------------------

Yes for Approval - 6,870,855 - 78.29%

No for Rejection - 1,904,989 - 21.71%